Online Enquiry

Academic Year 2019-20

Sports

S. No. Date(s) Event & Venue Name/Class/No. of Students Result

1

30-07-2019
to
 31-07-2019

Inter School Table tennis Little flower High school, Hyderabad

VII to IX 1st Place in boys singles

2

25-07-2019
to
 27-07-2019

Inter School Table tennis Rukminibai Memorial Inter school Table tennis tournament

VII 1st Place in boys singles

3

25-07-2019
to
 27-07-2019

Inter School Table tennis Rukminibai Memorial Inter school Table tennis tournament

M. Arush Reddy Class VII 1st Place in boys singles

4

30-07-2019
to
 31-07-2019

Inter School Table tennis tournament (Little flower High school, Hyderabad)

M. Arush Reddy Class VII 1st Place in boys singles

5

07-08-2019
to
 01-01-2020

SGFI District Inter School Swimming competition Boys U- 14 & 17. GHMC Swimming pool, Secnderabad

T. Kushal X B T Kavish VII 1 Gold 1 Silver 1 Bronze 1 Silver 2 Bronze

6

18-09-2019
to
 01-01-2020

Inter School Recycling Championship GHMC Swimming pool, Secnderabad

All Classes Delhi Public School, Secunderabad T Kavish VII Runner 2019

7

07-09-2019
to
 08-09-2019

SGFI District Inter School Skating competition Boys U 11 And 14. Indira Park Skating Rink, Hyderabad.

Gouri Aggrawal VI E Ayush Kameshetty VI E Grishma VI E 1 Gold 1 Silver 3 Gold 1 Silver

8

04-10-2019
to
 07-10-2019

District Artistic Skating competition Yama Skating Academy.

Jia Patel ( VI-D) Naisha Patel (II-B) Ayush Kameshetty VI E Grishma VI E 3 Gold 1 Bronze 1 Gold 2 Silver 1 Bronze

9

04-10-2019
to
 07-10-2019

State Roller Skating championship. Yama skating Academy.

Jia Patel ( VI) Naisha Patel (II) 3 Gold 1-Bronze 3 Bronze 1 Silver And selected for 57th National Roller skating championship.

10

19-11-2019
to
 21-11-2019

Inter School Chess Tournament At St. Andrews School, Secunderabad Yama skating Academy.

D Sri Ram VII M.S. Sai Akshit VII T. Sai Akshar VIII Parth Gupta V III Position

11

04-11-2019
to
 01-01-2020

Cricket U-14 Inter district schools games

Ishan Nag XC Samarth Shyamala XB Bala Chandra Reddy A. Shreya VIII Participation & A. Shreya selected for U-17 Hyderabad district.

12

18-12-2019
to
 23-12-2019

57 National Roller Skating championship. Vishakhapatnam (AP)

Jia Patel ( VI) Naisha Patel (II) Shreyas (VII) 1 Gold 1 Silver 1 Silver 1 Bronze 1 Gold
   

Sailing Championships ( National and International ) TRISHA BORUGU (IXA)

  •  Participated in Telangana State Regatta 2019 sailing competition from 8 - 12 July 2019, at Yacht Club (Hussain Sagar Lake) of Hyderabad.
  •  Participated in 11th Monsoon Regatta 2019 sailing competition from 8 - 12 July 2019, at Yacht Club (Hussain Sagar Lake) of Hyderabad.
  •  Participated in YAI Senior and Junior National Championship at Girguam Chowpatty, Mumbai from 3 to 7 December 2019.
  •  Participated in 16th KFC Langkawi International Reegatta Perdana 2019 at Langkawi, Malaysia from 14 to 17 February 2019and secured 21 position out of 68.
VATSAL BANKER (IXC)
  •  Participated in 16th KFC Langkawi International Reegatta Perdana 2019 at Langkawi, Malaysia from 14 to 17 February 2019 and secured 54 position out of 120
  • Participated in 34th Laser National Sailing Competition at Secunderabad sailing club Hussain Sagar Lake Hyderabad from 1 to 7 July 2019 and secured13 position out of 37.
  •  Participated in 75 Knots Regatta 2019 sailing competition at Hawaii beach, Dona Paula, Goa from 9 to 13 October 2019 and secured 11 position.
SOMA AMOGH (IX)
  • Participated in 16th KFC Langkawi International Regatta Perdana 2019 at Langkawi, Malaysia from 14 to 17 February 2019.
  • Participated in 34th Laser National Sailing Competition at Secunderabad sailing club Hussain Sagar Lake Hyderabad from 1 to 7 July 2019.
    .